Select a section below to find out about the Henderson / Blunt / Woodhouse / Surgey family tree ...

IntroductionReturn to Name IndexBrowse the Library of EvidenceView the Resources Used

Click on any name in blue to move to that person's facts page, including the links in the family tree diagram. Where there is supporting evidence available, such as a birth certificate, it is shown underneath the facts. The links at the top and bottom of the page can be used to go back to the name index or to move to another section of the site.

Samuel Surgey ? Surgey William Henry Surgey Hannah Surgey Betsy Ann Surgey Samuel Surgey Amy Surgey Frank Herbert Starkey Arthur John Surgey Maria Surgey Sarah Jane Surgey Betsy Ann Surgey Cornelius Surgey Hannah Crossland Mini tree diagram

Ann Surgey 1

13th Mar 18671 -

Life History

13th Mar 1867

Born.1

Nov 1867

Baptised.1

Other facts

 

Married Frank Herbert Starkey.1

 

Also Known As: Annie.1

Sources

  • 1. Information provided by Ann Lindley.
IntroductionReturn to Name IndexBrowse the Library of EvidenceView the Resources Used